Category Company Nominee’s Name Title
Buyer of the Year Johnson Controls Francis T Lebryk Vice President Metals Purchasing, Automotive Seating
Buyer of the Year Johnson Controls Georgia Katopodis Pitluk Commodity Manager
Buyer of the Year Ford Motor Company Kaz Koschuck Central Steel Buyer
Buyer of the Year FCA KeYarra Ali Buyer
Buyer of the Year Grand Rapids Community College Mansfield Matthewson Director of Purchasing
Buyer of the Year Ford Motor Company Mark Smith Initial Fills Core Buyer FNA
Buyer of the Year Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Michigan Ulysee Rice, Jr Sr. Procurement Specialist
Buyer of the Year Grand Valley State University Valerie Rhodes-Sorrelle Senior Strategic Sourcing Specialist
Advocate of the Year Kelly Services, Inc. Brenda Marshall Sr. Director, Global Diversity Solutions
Advocate of the Year Fiat Chrysler Automobiles Bret Hard Director of Mopar Service and Supplier Quality
Advocate of the Year FCA Kevin Bell Sr Manager Supplier Diversity
Advocate of the Year Johnson Controls, Inc. Sherry Diccion Manager, Supplier Diversity & Business Development
Advocate of the Year Toyota Stephanie Burton Manager, Supplier Diversity
Advocate of the Year Federal-Mogul Corporation Tammi Hart Purchasing Manager, Supplier Diversity & Risk Management
Executive of the Year General Motors LLC. David Drouillard Executive Director, Global Purchasing – Indirect and Machinery & Equipment and Supplier Diversity
Executive of the Year BARTON MALOW COMPANY Doug Maibach CHAIRMAN AND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Executive of the Year DTE Energy Company Jaspreet Singh Director – Supply Chain Management
Executive of the Year Takata Robert Fisher Executive Vice President
Volunteer of the Year SET Enterprises, Inc. Antoinette Turner Executive Administrative Manager
Volunteer of the Year Bank of America Charles Tate Senior Vice President, Commercial Relationship Manager
Volunteer of the Year Walbridge Jacquelyn (Jackie) Jackson Director, Supplier Diversity
Volunteer of the Year Fiat Chrysler Automobiles Jennifer Good Supplier Diversity Program Manager
Volunteer of the Year GAA Manufacturing and Supply Chain Sylvester Hester President and CEO
Volunteer of the Year Comerica Teresa LeFevre Vice President, Supplier Diversity Manager
Volunteer of the Year VMX Interrnational Vickie J. Lewis President/CEO
MBE Luminary of the Year EWIE Company, Inc. Dilip Mullick President & CEO
MBE Luminary of the Year Ideal Group Frank Venegas Jr. Chairman
MBE Luminary of the Year Heritage Vision Plans, Inc. George P. Barnes, Jr. Chairman of the Board
MBE Luminary of the Year Santanna Tool & Design LLC Jamilce S Newton President / CEO
MBE Luminary of the Year GAA-Vitec, LLC Sylvester Hester President/CEO
MBE Luminary of the Year Kyyba Inc. Tel Ganesan President & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class I Eagle Specialties, LLC Taryn Sulkes President & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class I Jim Roberts Enterprises LLC Jim Roberts President/Member
Supplier of the Year  Class I Sowell Law Partners, PLLC Leamon R. Sowell Managing Partner
Supplier of the Year  Class I United Construction Services Limited LLC Bob Ennis Operation Manager
Supplier of the Year  Class II Detroit Piping Group Mechanical Contractors, Inc. Pete Garcia President
Supplier of the Year  Class II Eagle Packaging Patrick Patten President
Supplier of the Year  Class II EKS Services Incorporated Clarence E. Carpenter III CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class II Human Capital Staffing, LLC Mary Oxendine Adams Owner
Supplier of the Year  Class II Mac Arthur Corporation Christie Wong Barrett CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class II Michigan Office Design Sarah Ayala Jones President
Supplier of the Year  Class II Ocean Inc Nadeem Hamid VP
Supplier of the Year  Class II The Orsus Group Will J. Montgomery President
Supplier of the Year  Class II White Construction Company, Inc. W. Bernard White President
Supplier of the Year  Class III Computech Corporation Ram Kancharla CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class III Kyyba Inc. Tel Ganesan President & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class III Milagro Packaging Dolores Maria Rodriguez President/CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class III Reliance One, Inc. James Beath Chairman / Co-Founder
Supplier of the Year  Class III V2Soft, Inc. Varchasvi Shankar President & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Acro Service Corporation Ron Shahani Founder, President, & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Chemico Leon C. Richardson President and CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Dakkota Integrated Systems, LLC Andra Rush President & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Devon Industrial Group David Burnley President / CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Epitec Jerome W. Sheppard Chief Executive Officer
Supplier of the Year  Class IV EWIE Company, Inc. Dilip K. Mullick and Manoj K.Sachdeva President/Co-Founder and Vice President/Co-Founder
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Stenco Construction LLC Chuni Gala President
Supplier of the Year  Class IV Systems Technology Group (STG) Anup Popat Chairman & CEO
Supplier of the Year  Class IV w3r Consulting Eric Hardy CEO
Corporation of the Year AK Steel Corporation Mr. Roger Newport CEO
Corporation of the Year BARTON MALOW COMPANY DOUG MAIBACH CHAIRMAN / EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Corporation of the Year BENTELER Automotive Martin Weidlich Executive Vice President, NAO
Corporation of the Year Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Daniel J. Loepp President & CEO
Corporation of the Year Comerica Ralph W. Babb Chairman and CEO
Corporation of the Year DTE Energy Company Gerard M Anderson Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Corporation of the Year Fiat-Chrysler Automobiles Sergio Marchionne Chief Executive Officer
Corporation of the Year Ford Motor Company Mark Fields President and CEO
Corporation of the Year General Motors Company Mary Barra Chairman/Chief Executive Office
Corporation of the Year Grand Rapids Community College Dr. Steven Ender President
Corporation of the Year Henry Ford Health System Nancy Schlichting CEO Henry Ford Health System
Corporation of the Year Herman Miller Inc Brian Walker Chief Executive Officer
Corporation of the Year Johnson Controls, Inc. Alex A. Molinaroli Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Corporation of the Year Kelly Services, Inc. Carl Camden President & Chief Executive Officer
Corporation of the Year Lear Corporation Matt Simoncini President and CEO
Corporation of the Year Tower International Mark Malcolm President / CEO
Corporation of the Year TOYOTA Jim Lentz President & CEO
Corporation of the Year Walbridge John Rakolta, Jr. Chairman and CEO

 

Powered by Khore by Showthemes