×
top corner
OCTOBER 9TH, 2018 | NOVI, MICHIGAN
ACE sponsors
top corner
OCTOBER 9TH, 2018 | NOVI, MICHIGAN
ACE sponsors
mask

Ambassadors List

Advocate of the Year Nominees

Sherry Diccion — Adient
Lynn Garrison — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Teresa LeFevre — Comerica Bank
Courtney Quenneville — Continental AG
Lottie A. Holland — FCA
Marcia Hunter — FCA
Kathryn McIntyre — Ford Motor Company
Jacklyn Watt — Ford Motor Company
Stephanie Williams — Ford Motor Company
Reginald Humphrey — General Motors
Mansfield Matthewson — Grand Rapids Community College
Kavy Lenon — Herman Miller
Brenda Marshall — Kelly Services
Derrick Mitchell — Lear Corporation
Chuck Hendrix — Toyota
Ken Doherty — Wayne State University
Jacinto Blanco — Yanfeng Automotive Interiors

Corporation of the Year Nominees

Adient
Barton Malow
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Comerica Bank
DTE Energy Company
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (FCA)
Ford Motor Company
General Motors
Henry Ford Health System
Herman Miller
IBM
Kelly Services
Lear Corporation
PNC Financial Services Group
Toyota 
Walbridge
Wayne State University
Yanfeng Global Automotive Interior Systems

Executive of the Year Nominees

Francis Lebryk — Adient
James D. Line, Jr — Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Michael T. Ritchie — Comerica Bank
Anthony Tomczak — DTE Energy
Scott Thiele — FCA
Burt Jordan — Ford Motor Company
Steven A. Kiefer — General Motors
Kent Ensing — Herman Miller
Sandra (Sandy) Pierce — Huntington Bank
Tracy Joshua — Kellogg’s
Robert Young — Toyota
James G. Bos — Yanfeng Global Automotive¬†

MBE Luminary of the Year Nominees

Leon C. Richardson — Chemico Group
Taryn Sulkes — Eagle Specialties, LLC
Sylvester Hester — GAA Manufacturing & Supply Chain Management
Frank Venegas Jr. — Ideal Group

Supplier of the Year Class I Nominees

Eagle Specialties
Jim Roberts Enterprises LLC
Motor City International
Porter Media Group

Supplier of the Year Class II Nominees

Commercial Construction Incorporated
G.E. Distribution Services LLC
Human Capital Staffing
Michigan Office Design
The Orsus Group

Supplier of the Year Class III Nominees

Arrow Strategies
Gala & Associates, Inc.
Jireh Metal Products
Mac Arthur Corporation
Milagro Packaging 
RBV Contracting, Inc
Reliance One
Roy Smith Company
SEEL, LLC
Sigma International
V2Soft, Inc.

Supplier of the Year Class IV Nominees

Acro Service Corporation
Caravan Facilities Management
Chemico Group
Computech Corporation
Dakkota Integrated Systems
Devon Industrial Group
Epitec
EWIE
Flex-N-Gate
Hollingsworth
Ideal Contracting
Kyyba
NYX, Inc.
Piston Automotive
Populus Group
Stenco Construction

Volunteer of the Year Nominees

Teresa LeFevre — Comerica Bank
Taryn Sulkes — Eagle Specialties
Rolanda Heard — FCA
Christie Wong Barrett — Mac Arthur Corporation
Robert Fisher — Piston Group
Arthur McClellan — Valeo